All
Navigational radar installation (107)
Rate-of-turn indicator (103)
Inland AIS equipment (63)
On-board sewage treatment plant (7)
Tachograph (12)
Inland ECDIS equipment (7)
Engine (839)
Ship’s boat (153)
Special anchors (18)
Low flash point fuels (0)
Rate-of-turn regulator (0)
TGAIN (0)
Results : 839
Only competent authorities, handling NRMM engine type-approvals, may submit a request to the CESNI Secretariat to add a new engine type to the CESNI list. Engine manufacturers or suppliers acting on behalf of the engine manufacturer have to submit the relevant data to the competent authority with the request to add an engine type to the CESNI list.
Further explanations of the requirements for engines of inland waterway vessels can be found on the CESNI website listed in English, French, German and Dutch.
| Manufacturer | Manufacturer’s designation | Approval No | Owner of the type approval | Date of approval | Phase / Test standard | Test cycle | State | Competent authorities | Technical services | Installation permitted | Use permitted | Comments | If approval withdrawn, date of withdrawal |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scania CV AB | DI 12 59/60/62M (DI12 M EMS) | R4*I*C1D2E3*0607*00 | - | 16/08/2005 | CCNR stage I | - | NL | - | - | - | - | ||
| Scania CV AB | M-Series CCNR II | R1*II*E3E2C1D2*0066*00 | - | 20/12/2006 | CCNR stage II | - | DE | - | - | - | - | ||
| Scania CV AB | DC12 59A | R4*II*D2*0058*00 | - | 31/10/2006 | CCNR stage II | - | NL | - | - | - | - | ||
| Scania CV AB | DI12 50A | R4*II*C1*0056*00 | - | 31/10/2006 | CCNR stage II | - | NL | - | - | - | - | ||
| Scania CV AB | DC16 44A | R4*II*D2*0057*00 | - | 31/10/2006 | CCNR stage II | - | NL | - | - | - | - | ||
| Scania CV AB | M-Series Stage IIIA | e1*97/68VC*2004/ 26*0005*03 | - | 20/12/2006 | EC stage IIIa | - | DE | - | - | - | - | ||
| SCANIA CV AB | DI13M | e1*97/68VC*2012/ 46*0045*01 | - | 22/03/2012 | EC stage IIIa | - | DE | - | - | - | - | ||
| Scania CV AB | DI13 081M | R4*II*D2E2E3*0610*00 | - | 19/03/2014 | CCNR stage II | - | NL | - | - | - | - | ||
| Scania CV AB | DI16 080M | R4*II*D2E2E3*0611*00 | - | 19/03/2014 | CCNR stage II | - | NL | - | - | - | - | ||
| Scania CV AB | DI12 M EMS | R4*I*C1D2E3*0607*00 | - | 09/08/2006 | CCNR stage I | - | NL | - | - | - | - | ||
| Scania CV AB | DI13 081M | R4*II*C1D2E2E3*0610*02 | - | 02/09/2015 | CCNR stage II | - | NL | - | - | - | - | ||
| Scania CV AB | DI16 080M | R4*II*C1D2E2E3*0611*02 | - | 02/09/2015 | CCNR stage II | - | NL | - | - | - | - | ||
| Scania CV AB | DC13 310A, DC13 311A, DC13 312A, DC13 313A | e5*2016/1628*2016/ 1628EV6/D*0049*01 Rev 02 | SCANIA CV AB S-151 87 Södertälje Sweden | 03/09/2020 i(marinised engine) by Scandiesel GmbH verified by TÜV-Nord 03-09-2020 | Stage V - NRE | E3 | SE | STA | AVL MTC AB | (marinised engine) by Scandiesel GmbH verified by TÜV-Nord 03-09-2020 | - | ||
| Scania CV AB | DC13 320A | e5*2016/1628*2016/ 1628EC6/D*0133*00 Cor 02 | SCANIA CV AB S-151 87 Södertälje Sweden | 25/07/2020 i(constant speed only) marinised engine by Scandiesel GmbH verified by TUV-Nord 03/09/2020 | Stage V - NRE | D2 | SE | STA | AVL MTC AB | (constant speed only) marinised engine by Scandiesel GmbH verified by TUV-Nord 03/09/2020 | - | ||
| Scania CV AB | DC09 310A, DC09 311A, DC09 312A, DC09 313A | e5*2016/1628*2016/ 1628EV6/D*0050*01 Rev 01 | SCANIA CV AB S-151 87 Södertälje Sweden | 23/01/2020 i(marinised engine) by Scandiesel GmbH verified by TÜV-Nord 10/12/2020 | Stage V - NRE | C1 | SE | STA | AVL MTC AB | (marinised engine) by Scandiesel GmbH verified by TÜV-Nord 10/12/2020 | - | ||
| Scania CV AB | DC09 320A | e5*2016/1628*2016/ 1628EC6/D*0132*00 Cor 01 | SCANIA CV AB S-151 87 Södertälje Sweden | 25/07/2019 i(constant speed only) marinised engine by Scandiesel GmbH verified by TUV-Nord 10/12/2020 | Stage V - NRE | D2 | SE | STA | AVL MTC AB | (constant speed only) marinised engine by Scandiesel GmbH verified by TUV-Nord 10/12/2020 | - | ||
| Scania CV AB | DC16 313A, DC16 314A, DC16 315A | e5*2016/1628*2016/ 1628EV6/D*0144*00 Cor 01 | SCANIA CV AB S-151 87 Södertälje Sweden | 20/11/2019 imarinised engine by Scandiesel GmbH verified by TÜV-Nord 08/04/2021 | Stage V - NRE | C1 | SE | STA | TÜV Nord Mobilität GmbH | marinised engine by Scandiesel GmbH verified by TÜV-Nord 08/04/2021 | - | ||
| Scania CV AB | DC16 320A | e5*2016/1628*2016/ 1628EC6/D*0152*00 | SCANIA CV AB S-151 87 Södertälje Sweden | 11/03/2020 imarinised engine by Scandiesel GmbH verified by TÜV-Nord 08/04/2021 (constant speed only) | Stage V - NRE | D2 | SE | STA | TÜV Nord Mobilität GmbH | marinised engine by Scandiesel GmbH verified by TÜV-Nord 08/04/2021 (constant speed only) | - | ||
| Scania CV AB | DC16-316A, DC16-317A, DC16-318A | e5*2016/1628*2016/ 1628EV6/D*0165*00 | SCANIA CV AB S-151 87 Södertälje Sweden | 02/06/2020 i(marinised engine) by Sandfirden verified by TÜV-Nord 29/10/2021 | Stage V - NRE | C1 | SE | STA | TÜV Nord Mobilität GmbH | (marinised engine) by Sandfirden verified by TÜV-Nord 29/10/2021 | - | ||
| Scania CV AB | DC16 320A | e5*2016/1628*2016/ 1628EC6/D*0152*00 | SCANIA CV AB S-151 87 Södertälje Sweden | 10/03/2020 imarinised engine by Sandfirden verified by TÜV-Nord 29/10/2021 (constant speed only) | Stage V - NRE | D2 | SE | STA | TÜV Nord Mobilität GmbH | marinised engine by Sandfirden verified by TÜV-Nord 29/10/2021 (constant speed only) | - | ||
| Scania CV AB | DC13 310A, DC13 312A, DC13 313A | e5*2016/1628*2016/ 1628EV6/D*0049*01 Rev 02 | SCANIA CV AB S-151 87 Södertälje Sweden | 03/09/2020 i(marinised engine) by Sandfirden verified by TÜV-Nord 11-08-2021 | Stage V - NRE | E3 | SE | STA | AVL MTC AB | (marinised engine) by Sandfirden verified by TÜV-Nord 11-08-2021 | - | ||
| Scania CV AB | DC13 320A | e5*2016/1628*2016/ 1628EC6/D*0133*00 Cor 02 | SCANIA CV AB S-151 87 Södertälje Sweden | 25/07/2020 i(marinised engine) by Sandfirden verified by TÜV-Nord 11-08-2021 | Stage V - NRE | D2 | SE | STA | AVL MTC AB | (marinised engine) by Sandfirden verified by TÜV-Nord 11-08-2021 | - | ||
| Sisu / AGCO Power Inc. | 4DTA | R1*II*D2*0102*01 | - | 17/03/2014 | CCNR stage II | - | DE | - | - | - | - | ||
| Sisu Diesel Inc. | 420 DSRG | R1*I*D2*0041*00 | - | 20/05/2003 | CCNR stage I | - | DE | - | - | - | - | ||
| Sisu Diesel Inc. | 620 DSRIG | R1*I*C1D2*0042*00 | - | 20/05/2003 | CCNR stage I | - | DE | - | - | - | - | ||
| Sisu Diesel Inc. | CTA-4V | R1*II*E3C1D2* 0072*01 | - | 24/07/2008 | CCNR stage II | - | DE | - | - | - | - | ||
| Sisu Diesel Inc. | 74CTIM-4V | R1*II*E3*0073*00 | - | 01/08/2008 | CCNR stage II | - | DE | - | - | - | - | ||
| Sisu Diesel Inc. | 44CTIM-2V | R1*II*E3*0076*00 | - | 01/12/2008 | CCNR stage II | - | DE | - | - | - | - | ||
| Sisu Diesel Inc. | CTA-4V | e1*97/68VC*2004/ 26*0021*01 | - | 24/10/2007 | EC stage IIIa | - | DE | - | - | - | - | ||
| Sisu Diesel Inc. | 84CTIM-4V | e1*97/68VC*2004/ 26*0023*00 | - | 07/08/2008 | EC stage IIIa | - | DE | - | - | - | - | ||
| Sisu Diesel Inc. | 74CTIM-4V | e1*97/68VC*2004/ 26*0028*00 | - | 01/08/2008 | EC stage IIIa | - | DE | - | - | - | - | ||
| Sisu Diesel Inc. | 44CTIM-2V | e1*97/68VC*2004/ 26*0031*00 | - | 01/12/2008 | EC stage IIIa | - | DE | - | - | - | - | ||
| Steyr Motors AG | M1TCAM (M14TCAM / M16TCAM) | e1*97/68VC*2004/ 26*0041*00 | - | 09/05/2011 | EC stage IIIa | - | DE | - | - | - | - | ||
| Steyr Motors AG | M1TCAM | e1*97/68VC*2004/ 26*0053*00 | - | 11/03/2013 | EC stage IIIa | - | DE | - | - | - | - | ||
| Steyr Motors AG | SE 186E38/156E34/126E32 (M16TCAM) | e1*2016/1628*2022/ 992PV2/D*0011*01 Rev.01 | Steyr Motors AG Im Stadtgut B1 A-4407 Steyr Austria | 17/03/2021 | Stage V - IWP | E3 | DE | GDWS | TÜV SÜD Auto Service GmbH | - | - | ||
| Wärtsilä Finland Oy | Wärtsilä 20 / Group A | R1*I*E3*0029*01 | - | 03/04/2006 | CCNR stage I | - | DE | - | - | - | - | ||
| Wärtsilä Finland Oy | Wärtsilä 20-ER2 G1_PAAE210654 (W4/6/8L20) | R1*II*E3*0090*03 | - | 06/09/2011 | CCNR stage II | - | DE | - | - | - | - | ||
| Wärtsilä Finland Oy | Wärtsilä 20DF-ER2 G6_PAAE301449 | R1*II*E3*0112*00 | - | 13/09/2016 | CCNR stage II | - | DE | - | - | - | - | ||
| Wärtsilä Finland Oy | W 14 IWP | e1*2016/1628*2016/ 1628PV4/D*0010*00 | Wärtsilä Finland Oy Järvikatu 2 FI-65100 Vaasa Finland | 06/09/2021 | Stage V - IWP | E2 + E3 | DE | GDWS | TÜV Nord Mobilität GmbH | - | - | ||
| Wärtsilä France s.a.s. | UD25V12 M5D 745 | R2*I*E3*0003*00 | - | 17/07/2003 | CCNR stage I | - | FR | - | - | - | - | ||
| Wärtsilä France s.a.s. | UD25V12 M5D 810 | R2*I*E3*0004*00 | - | 17/07/2003 | CCNR stage I | - | FR | - | - | - | - | ||
| Wärtsilä France s.a.s. | UD25V12 M5D 745/1500 | R2*II*E3*0009*00 | - | 30/05/2007 | CCNR stage II | - | FR | - | - | - | - | ||
| Wärtsilä France s.a.s. | UD25V12 M5D 810/1650 | R2*II*E3*0010*00 | - | 30/05/2007 | CCNR stage II | - | FR | - | - | - | - | ||
| Wärtsilä France s.a.s. | UD25V12 M5D 660/1500 | R2*II*E3*0006*00 | - | 30/05/2007 | CCNR stage II | - | FR | - | - | - | - | ||
| Wärtsilä France s.a.s. | UD25V12 M5D 660/1650 | R2*II*E3*0007*00 | - | 30/05/2007 | CCNR stage II | - | FR | - | - | - | - | ||
| Wärtsilä France s.a.s. | UD25V12 M5D 745/1650 | R2*II*E3*0008*00 | - | 30/05/2007 | CCNR stage II | - | FR | - | - | - | - | ||
| Wärtsilä Nederland B.V. | FHD240-G | R4*I*E2E3*0024*00 | - | 29/04/2004 | CCNR stage I | - | NL | - | - | - | - | ||
| Wärtsilä Nederland B.V. | FHD240 / FHD240-G | R4*I*E2E3*0024*01 | - | 01/07/2005 | CCNR stage I | - | NL | - | - | - | - | ||
| Wärtsilä Nederland B.V. | S/BV 628 | R1*II*E2E3*0014*01 | - | 19/04/2007 | CCNR stage II | - | DE | - | - | - | - | ||
| Wärtsilä Nederland B.V. | SBV8M628 | R4*II*D2E2E3*0230*00 | - | 05/01/2010 | CCNR stage I | - | NL | - | - | - | - |
751-800 / 839
Show all (839)